How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr Norbert Scheufele Your Own Question
Dr Norbert Scheufele
Dr Norbert Scheufele,
Category: OB GYN
Satisfied Customers: 19078
Experience:  specialist at self employed
28905844
Type Your OB GYN Question Here...
Dr Norbert Scheufele is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I just turn 7 weeks have gone to the drs but they cant see

Customer Question

Hi dr.. i just turn 7 weeks have gone to the drs but they cant see the embryo only the sac. My hcg levels are 10855 dr is a possible miscarriage
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: OB GYN
Expert:  Dr Norbert Scheufele replied 1 year ago.

Hello,

your hcg-level is perfect for 7th week, also feeling the symptoms and discovering the sac suggest an intact pregnancy. Depending on the location of nidation, it happens that the embryo cannot be seen during the first weeks without a serious background. Next checkup will give certainty, I hope for a positive result.

Good luck to you, best regards,

Dr. N. Scheufele

Expert:  Dr Norbert Scheufele replied 1 year ago.

Hello,

if there are still open questions, I will be glad to answer them. Oherwise please don´t forget to honour my work with a kindly rating. Thanks a lot, all the best for you,

Dr. N. Scheufele

Expert:  Dr Norbert Scheufele replied 1 year ago.

Hello,


Thanks a lot, all the best for you,

Dr. N. Scheufele