How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. Norm S. Your Own Question
Dr. Norm S.
Dr. Norm S., Board Certified OB/GYN
Category: OB GYN
Satisfied Customers: 11061
Experience:  Over 30 years of experience in OB/GYN practice, including teaching students. Fellow of American Board of Obstetrics and Gynecology.
13711182
Type Your OB GYN Question Here...
Dr. Norm S. is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Can my girlfriend be pregnant if she was giving me a and I

Customer Question

Can my girlfriend be pregnant if she was giving me a handjob and I whipped precum from my penis then whipped it on my car fabric a few times then about 1-2 mins later fingered her...I peed several times before and her period is expected 12 days from when we did it. I am almost positive my hands were dry but I am not sure if maybe sweat could've kept the sperm alive
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: OB GYN
Expert:  Dr. Norm S. replied 1 year ago.

Wiping precum from your penis and then fingering your girlfriend will not result in pregnancy. Most precum has no sperm, especially when you peed beforehand.

Sperm don't survive for long outside the vagina, and it really does take millions of sperm deposited high in the vagina to cause a pregnancy.

I don't think you have any cause for concern about the situation you described above making your girlfriend pregnant.

Related OB GYN Questions