How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr David Your Own Question
Dr David
Dr David, Doctor
Category: OB GYN
Satisfied Customers: 42819
Experience:  Experienced physican trained in ob-gyn and oncology
41363181
Type Your OB GYN Question Here...
Dr David is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

If a person has moist precum on the palm of their hand and

Customer Question

If a person has moist precum on the palm of their hand and accidentally wipes it across the genital area can this cause pregnancy?
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: OB GYN
Expert:  Dr David replied 1 year ago.
This is Dr. David
no, this would not cause pregnancy.
this would not be able to get enough sperm into the vagina next to the cervix to cause pregnancy.
let me know if you have other questions.
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
I had heart burn today and was worried it was oregnancy related
Expert:  Dr David replied 1 year ago.
heart burn is very common.
most likely your heart burn was from something you ate
and not from pregnancy.