How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. C. Your Own Question
Dr. C.
Dr. C., Board Certified
Category: OB GYN
Satisfied Customers: 2537
Experience:  30 years of experience and an award-winning educator.
54412793
Type Your OB GYN Question Here...
Dr. C. is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

There, another question . A bit personal but are

Customer Question

Hi there, another question for you. A bit personal but are vibrators okay to use in an early pregnancy or pregnancy overall or should they be avoided? Mainly for external use, not internal.. How about kefir yogurt drink or anything with live active cultures?
Are they okay? What about coffee? I have been having green tea but I would really like some coffee but if that will put my baby in any risk I will pass on that too. Thanks! Anita
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: OB GYN
Expert:  DocPhilMD replied 1 year ago.
still need help?

Related OB GYN Questions