How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Chris The Lawyer Your Own Question
Chris The Lawyer
Chris The Lawyer, Lawyer
Category: New Zealand Law
Satisfied Customers: 22555
Experience:  37 years qualified as a lawyer; LLB, MMgt and FAMINZ.
32702153
Type Your New Zealand Law Question Here...
Chris The Lawyer is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Can you please advise to whom i may speak to, to make an URGENT

Customer Question

Can you please advise to whom i may speak to, to make an URGENT appontment with to speak to face to face around a Parenting Order.
Your resonpse to this at your most earliest convinience would be greatly appreciated
Submitted: 11 months ago.
Category: New Zealand Law
Expert:  Chris The Lawyer replied 11 months ago.
I am based in Wellington, but I can suggest family lawyers in Auckland-which suburb are you in?
Customer: replied 11 months ago.
Starship Childrens Hospital. Auckland CBD.
Customer: replied 11 months ago.
This matter is very urgent
Expert:  Chris The Lawyer replied 11 months ago.
You could see lawyers close to there in Newmarket, Mt Eden or in the CBD. I will post some names an phone numbers. Just wait as I get those thanks
Expert:  Chris The Lawyer replied 11 months ago.
Name:Usha PatelFirm:Usha Patel BarristerAddress:PO Box*****Auckland 1140Telephone:09(###) ###-####ax:09(###) ###-####mail***@******.***
Expert:  Chris The Lawyer replied 11 months ago.
Name:Geoff HarrisonFirm:Geoffrey Harrison BarristerAddress:PO Box 5444 Wellesley StreetAuckland 1141Telephone:09(###) ###-####ax:09(###) ###-####mail***@******.***
Expert:  Chris The Lawyer replied 11 months ago.
Name:Jeremy SuttonFirm:Jeremy Sutton BarristerAddress:PO Box 7051 Wellesley StreetAuckland 1141Telephone:09(###) ###-####ax:Email***@******.***:http://www.jeremysutton.co.nz/
Expert:  Chris The Lawyer replied 11 months ago.
I make these suggestions because I know them and say that they are all experienced and competant. If you cant get an appointment, I can make more suggestions

Related New Zealand Law Questions