How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Chris The Lawyer Your Own Question
Chris The Lawyer
Chris The Lawyer, Lawyer
Category: New Zealand Law
Satisfied Customers: 22763
Experience:  38 years qualified as a lawyer; LLB, MMgt and FAMINZ.
32702153
Type Your New Zealand Law Question Here...
Chris The Lawyer is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I filled a complaint with the Dispute Tribunal against

Customer Question

Hi, I filled a complaint with the Dispute Tribunal against Supero NZ (supero.co.nz). Because they sold me a fault device and they do not want to replace it or give my money back ($700.00). The problem I have is that Supero NZ is not a registered company and I need to find who is behind this to give that information to the Dispute Tribunal before I can continue I have 5 days). Can you give me some legal advice on how to best handle this?
Thanks,
Regine Deleu
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: New Zealand Law
Expert:  Chris The Lawyer replied 1 year ago.

This domain was registered as follows

Registrant Contact NamePawan Singh

Registrant Contact Address1109 Babich Road North, ranui

Registrant Contact CityAuckland

Registrant Contact Postalcode0612

Registrant Contact CountryNZ (NEW ZEALAND)

Registrant Contact Phone+64###-##-####/p>

Registrant Contact Fax+64(###) ###-####/p>

Registrant Contact***@******.***

Admin Contact NameSUPERO NZ

Admin Contact Address1158a Fernhill Road, Fernhill

Admin Contact CityQueenstown

Admin Contact Postalcode9300

Admin Contact CountryNZ (NEW ZEALAND)

Admin Contact Phone+64(###) ###-####/p>

Admin Contact Fax+64(###) ###-####/p>

Admin Contact***@******.***

Technical Contact NameSUPERO NZ

Technical Contact Address1158a Fernhill Road, Fernhill

Technical Contact CityQueenstown

Technical Contact Postalcode9300

Technical Contact CountryNZ (NEW ZEALAND)

Technical Contact Phone+64(###) ###-####/p>

Technical Contact Fax+64(###) ###-####/p>

Technical Contact***@******.***

So i suggest try for Pawan Singh who registered the domain name and therefore may be running this organisation

Related New Zealand Law Questions