How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Chris The Lawyer Your Own Question
Chris The Lawyer
Chris The Lawyer, Lawyer
Category: New Zealand Law
Satisfied Customers: 22416
Experience:  37 years qualified as a lawyer; LLB, MMgt and FAMINZ.
32702153
Type Your New Zealand Law Question Here...
Chris The Lawyer is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

How can i apply visa to enter New Zealand. please?

Customer Question

How can i apply for a visa to enter New Zealand. please?
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: New Zealand Law
Expert:  Chris The Lawyer replied 1 year ago.
You can apply online or attend at the office in Apia
Expert:  Chris The Lawyer replied 1 year ago.
APIAWebsite:http://www.immigration.govt.nz/apiaPostal Address:Immigration New ZealandPO Box 2277ApiaSAMOAPhysical Address:Immigration New Zealandc/- New Zealand High Commission BuildingBeach RoadApiaSAMOAPhone:+685 21 715 or +685 21 716Fax:+685 21 717Office Hours:Mon, Tues & Thurs: 9.00am to 12.00pm and 1.00pm to 3.00pm. Wed: 10.00am to 12.00pm and 1.00pm to 3.00pm.Friday: 9.00am to 1.00pm.(Our Apia office also offers our clients an after hours service for genuine emergencies ONLY)Payment MethodsPersonal ChequeNOBank Cheque/DraftYESMoney OrderNOCashNOCredit CardNOPayment NotesAccept cash as payment method for temporary entry, we encourage people to use bank cheques for residence fees.Other Fees ChargedBank Draft ChargesNilPostageWe encourage people to provide pre-paid courier packs if outside of Samoa.
Expert:  Chris The Lawyer replied 1 year ago.
What sort of visa do you want-working or a visitor?
Expert:  Chris The Lawyer replied 1 year ago.
Immigration ONLINEYou may be able to submit your visa application online. Most applicants for a visitor, student or work visa for one applicant can use Immigration ONLINE to apply. Log in to apply To complete your application online using Immigration ONLINE:Gather your documentsPrepare all your supporting documents in PDF format.Ensure you have an acceptable photo of yourself.Complete your online applicationYou need to create an account and fill in an online form. To find out more, visit our Apply Online page.

Related New Zealand Law Questions