How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask dr abid Your Own Question
dr abid
dr abid, Board Certified Physician
Category: Neurology
Satisfied Customers: 5871
Experience:  I have ten years of experience to handle patients in different fields including Neurology.
Type Your Neurology Question Here...
dr abid is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

After being on Klonopin for eight years 0,5mgr pr. day I

Customer Question

After being on Klonopin for eight years 0,5mgr pr. day I took my last pill 14 month´s ago. Feeling OK mentally but there is a constant ringing/buzzing in my head. Common wd. symptom? What else can cause this? Meds? I´m taking Remeron and Cipralex daily. Imovane too.
Submitted: 2 months ago.
Category: Neurology
Expert:  dr abid replied 2 months ago.

Hi there ...

Thank you for the question ...

Often wax in ear presents with such symptoms of ear buzzing / ringing without any mental or Physical issue .

It would be ideal for you to have Ear examination , highly likely this could be wax that is giving you symptoms .

Regards ***** ***** luck .

Please rate my answer as good service .

Thanks .

Expert:  dr abid replied 2 months ago.

Are you there ...

Related Neurology Questions