How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask khagihara Your Own Question
khagihara
khagihara, Doctor
Category: Neurology
Satisfied Customers: 6588
Experience:  Trained in the multiple medical fields for many years.
20084961
Type Your Neurology Question Here...
khagihara is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Am a jh patient.am diabetic.had a third cranial nerve palsy

Customer Question

am a jh patient.am diabetic.had a third cranial nerve palsy ,,have a loose crown..dds says xray cant detect decay....sent me to peridonist..they
want to do crown lenghthening cut cums to determine if tooth is ok..i am concerned about gum surgery and if it will affect nerve (palsy) i am 83 i
do not want to take any chances.....i still have some double vision and macular degeneration please aDVISE
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Neurology
Expert:  khagihara replied 1 year ago.

It will not affect your nerve palsy. You don't need to worry about it. Reassured.