How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask dr abid Your Own Question
dr abid
dr abid, Board Certified Physician
Category: Neurology
Satisfied Customers: 5967
Experience:  I have ten years of experience to handle patients in different fields including Neurology.
16766337
Type Your Neurology Question Here...
dr abid is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Last couple of days I've been having dizziness with roaming

Customer Question

Last couple of days I've been having dizziness with roaming pain in my head. Tonight there is pressure between my eyes.
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Neurology
Expert:  dr abid replied 1 year ago.

Hi there ...

Thank you for your question ...

Do you have vomiting , palpitations ?

Regards .

Expert:  DrThomasMd replied 1 year ago.

Hello

Go immediately to the ER.

It does not matter at this point what other symptoms you have.

This set of symptoms requires immediate evaluation.

It could be a brain bleed, for example.

Or other serious problems.

There is no reason to wait.

Have someone take you or call 911.

I am a double board certified US doctor, a clinical doctor of over 20 years of active experience.

Do NOT wait any longer on this.

Please click a positive rating on my answer page if you appreciated my expertise. Let me know if you have other questions. I am always available by request in the medical category.

OK, so that is an initial answer….


Expert:  dr abid replied 1 year ago.

Please provide me info ...

Or you can send me your contact no to have a phone call ... Please ...

Regards .

Expert:  DrThomasMd replied 1 year ago.

Hello

Again

Don't wait any longer on this.

Possibilities

Brain aneurysm.

Bleed from other causes.

Brain infection.

These are the more serious possibilities, and need immediate evaluation to be ruled out.

Hands on, in person.

Please click a positive rating.

Expert:  dr abid replied 1 year ago.

It would be ideal for you to discuss with directly on phone call , so that I may assist you properly .

Regards .