How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. SH Your Own Question
Dr. SH
Dr. SH, Physician
Category: Neurology
Satisfied Customers: 8703
Experience:  Doctor of Medicine
28323552
Type Your Neurology Question Here...
Dr. SH is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Having a lot of symptoms all at once. Shaky vision, burning

Customer Question

Having a lot of symptoms all at once. Shaky vision, burning legs, eye lid twitch. Some buzzing, numbness in arms. Cold sensitive. Just had a blood work come back clean and a MRI for brain ands spine. What could this be? All stress? I'm stressing. Been
going on for 30days. Off and on but there all of the time.
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Neurology
Expert:  Dr. SH replied 1 year ago.

Thank you for your question.

Since how long are you having this problem?

Do you have any other medical problems?

Are you on any medications for anything currently?

Please let me know.

Kind regards

Customer: replied 1 year ago.
5 or 6 weeks. No medical problems and not taking any meds.
Expert:  Dr. SH replied 1 year ago.

Thank you for your reply.

With a normal MRI it practically rules out anything serious.

So with what you are describing it would seem likely that your symptoms are due to stress because a lot of stress can be the cause of all the symptoms that you are mentioning.

Let me know if you have more questions.

Please rate me by clicking on one of the stars.

Kind regards

Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Color vision is effected a little. Could that he stress too? I am going to the eye doctor then maybe to a pyschologist.
Expert:  Dr. SH replied 1 year ago.

Color vision being affect a little can happen due to stress as well.

I would recommend going to a psychiatrist rather than a psychologist.

Let me know if you have more questions.

Please rate me by clicking on one of the rating options.

Kind regards