How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask DrThomasMd Your Own Question
DrThomasMd
DrThomasMd, Board Certified MD
Category: Neurology
Satisfied Customers: 63757
Experience:  Internal medicine doctor, diagnose and treat neurology patients, many years
24257177
Type Your Neurology Question Here...
DrThomasMd is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I went to doctor pain and extreme weakness in bilateral

Customer Question

i went to doctor for severe pain and extreme weakness in bilateral upper extremities. completed course of steroids. weakness increased with bilateral arm tremors. MRI shows csf diverticula near frontal horn left ventricle but otherwise normal?
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Neurology
Expert:  DrThomasMd replied 1 year ago.

Hello

What is your question?

What diagnosis did you have that warranted the prednisone?