How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask dr abid Your Own Question
dr abid
dr abid, Board Certified Physician
Category: Neurology
Satisfied Customers: 5965
Experience:  I have ten years of experience to handle patients in different fields including Neurology.
16766337
Type Your Neurology Question Here...
dr abid is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

2 years ago I had this "spell" and wound up in the hospital.

Customer Question

2 years ago I had this "spell" and wound up in the hospital. after MRI, brain scans, all the heart test, visits to ENT, neurologist, etc.....no one can find anything wrong. but I sill experience dizziness/balance problems every day
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Neurology
Expert:  dr abid replied 1 year ago.
Hi there ...Please tell me have you had consultation with ENT dr to rule out inner ear problems ?Regards .
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Yes did the whole hearing test. Nothing wrong
Expert:  dr abid replied 1 year ago.
Is it something related with position or it is present even at rest ?Regards .
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
All the time. 24/7
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
No phone call was requested
Expert:  dr abid replied 1 year ago.
I am sorry that I didnot accepted your call offer because I am Here in Pakistan ...
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
I didn't request a phone call.
Expert:  dr abid replied 1 year ago.
As I have offer for phone call on my screen display ...
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Ok this is getting ridiculous. Please end this entire process.
Expert:  dr abid replied 1 year ago.
Finally I will suggest you that as If you have consulted so many drs and have had test but still problem is not diagnosed , so get once Autoimmune profile to rule out autoimmune disease being reason of your issues .Regards .
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Not satisfied with answer. Do not charge for anything other than deposit.
Expert:  dr abid replied 1 year ago.
Please once get anti-neuronal antibody test , because sometime autoimmune attack over nervous system present with dizziness .Regards .