How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. Frank Your Own Question
Dr. Frank
Dr. Frank, Board Certified Physician
Category: Neurology
Satisfied Customers: 8999
Experience:  Board certified general Adult Neurologist, with experience in experimental neuroimaging and neurodiagnostics.
64994909
Type Your Neurology Question Here...
Dr. Frank is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I just thought I would let you know that I have made a call

This answer was rated:

I just thought I would let you know that I have made a call to make an appt. with my Neurologist and I am waiting for a call back.

neuromd2012 :

Welcome to Just Answer. I am an Adult Neurologist and was contacted to answer your question.

neuromd2012 :

Hello. I am here this morning, so please get back to me if you wish to discuss any issues

neuromd2012 :

I would agree that you see your Neurologist (as you know) if the sinus treatment is not effective.

neuromd2012 :

as I mentioned earlier, Pamelor as an initial trial, or botox injections for refractory cases of CDH

neuromd2012 :

please get back to me if you wish to discuss, Dr Frank t

Customer: replied 3 years ago.
I came to the conclusion that this is the best option and will hopefully give me some peace of mind, although talking with you has helped.
yes. You need a careful neurological exam if you haven't had one lately, and then a discussion about treatments available for daily headache. If you have questions after meeting with him, and need more information or further explanation, just get back to me ok? Good Luck Dr Frank t
Dr. Frank and other Neurology Specialists are ready to help you