How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Louie Your Own Question
Louie
Louie, Technician
Category: Motorcycle
Satisfied Customers: 11438
Experience:  25+ yrs. experience
13948492
Type Your Motorcycle Question Here...
Louie is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Rear turn signals work, front doesn't, replaced bulbs and

Customer Question

rear turn signals work, front doesn't, replaced bulbs and relay plug under the seat.every so often front ones start working, 2007 ducati gt 1000
Submitted: 9 months ago.
Category: Motorcycle
Expert:  Louie replied 9 months ago.

Hi and welcome to JustAnswer,

Thank you for the question and your patience. Should you still need assistance for information purposes only...

Initially, proposed preliminary try (if have not been done) would be to check the common/ground lines of both left and right. In most versions, these would be the black wires from the front signal lights.