How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask joelaws8 Your Own Question
joelaws8
joelaws8, Attorney
Category: Military Law
Satisfied Customers: 390
Experience:  I can answer military law questions.
63991514
Type Your Military Law Question Here...
joelaws8 is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Wat does bupersman3890220 means

Customer Question

wat does bupersman3890220 means
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Military Law
Expert:  joelaws8 replied 1 year ago.
Hello, my name is***** am a licensed attorney and I will be helping you find the answer that you are looking for.The BUPERSMAN (the number after is basically just the edition number) was the Bureau of Naval Personnel Manual, and it governed many of the employment rights that sailors had. That has now been replaced by the MILPERSMAN, which stands for "Navy Military Personnel Manual." Click here to go to the Navy's online publication of the MILPERSMAN.I hope that answers your question. If so, please positively rate my answer as this is the only way I can receive credit for my answer. If you would like any additional information or have more questions please don’t hesitate to ask! If you feel the need to click either "Bad service" or "Poor service", please stop and reply to me via the REPLY button with the issue you have. I will be very happy to continue further and do everything I can to provide you with the service you seek at no additional charge. Thank you very much,JoeIf you are a subscriber, please add me to your "Preferred Expert Team!"If not, please CLICK HERE and bookmark that page or add it to your favorites to come back and ask me your next legal question!

Related Military Law Questions