Login|Contact Us
Question and Answer

Military Law

Ask a Military Law Question, Get an Answer ASAP!

  • Ask A Question
  • Browse Answers
  • Meet The Experts
  • How JustAnswer Works

hello - yes, I had emailed one last question but had not heard

 

Customer Question

hello - yes, I had emailed one last question but had not heard back from you and was going to follow-up on that today.

What level of custody does the military need in order for the children to be able to partiaciapate in base activites, be counted in the "head count" regarding housing, and if transfer orders came, be included in the household for the move? (temporary custody does not seem to be enough)

Submitted: 305 days and 10 hours ago.
Category: Military Law
Value: $48
Status: CLOSED
Picture
Expert:  Fran-mod replied 304 days and 21 hours ago.

Hi, I’m a moderator for this topic and I wonder whether you’re still waiting for an answer. If you are, please let me know and I will do my best to find a professional to assist you right away. If not, feel free to let me know and I will cancel this question for you. Thank you!

 
Tweet

Military Lawyers are Online Right Now

Ask Your Question Now
Military Law Questions Date Submitted
I am in the U.S Army, I have been given an evaluation from 4/16/2013
RA-gz 4/15/2013
NA-100 4/12/2013
If I stop going to Oregon drill for the national guard what 4/9/2013
During my transfer leave to a different command I got arrested 4/8/2013
what are the state requirements for the three veterans homes? 4/7/2013
I signed enlistment papers for the Armed Forces 4/5/13 and 4/7/2013
My Fiancee is coming home on leave, he had meet his active 4/7/2013
I had a year long relationship with my former boyfriend, a 4/6/2013
May have failed a Reserve drug test in February but have not 4/5/2013
RSS
Next 10 >
Ask A Military Lawyer
Type Your Military Law Question Here...
characters left:

Top Military Law Experts

See More Military Lawyers

In The News

Nbc
Washington Post
New York Times
Cnn
Learn More

How It Works

  • Ask an Expert
  • Get a Professional Answer
  • Ask Followup Questions
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
Learn More
 
 
 

Recent Articles in Military Law

  • Dependency and Indemnity Compensation
  • UCMJ Treason Laws
  • Punitive Discharge Questions
  • Military Administrative Discharge
  • Special Court Martial Questions
  • Good Conduct Medal Regulation
  • UCMJ Article 32 Questions
  • Military Promotion Questions
  • Military Retirement Laws
  • Military Survivor Benefit Plan
All Military Law Articles
 
 
 
close
Find Expert answers related to your question.
Sign up using email
We will never post anything without your permission.
Already have an account? Sign in

Ask a Military Lawyer

Get a Professional Answer. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
190 Military Lawyers are Online Now
Type Your Military Law Question Here...
characters left:

DISCLAIMER: Answers from Experts on JustAnswer are not substitutes for the advice of an attorney. JustAnswer is a public forum and questions and responses are not private or confidential or protected by the attorney-client privilege. The Expert above is not your attorney, and the response above is not legal advice. You should not read this response to propose specific action or address specific circumstances, but only to give you a sense of general principles of law that might affect the situation you describe. Application of these general principles to particular circumstances must be done by a lawyer who has spoken with you in confidence, learned all relevant information, and explored various options. Before acting on these general principles, you should hire a lawyer licensed to practice law in the jurisdiction to which your question pertains.

The responses above are from individual Experts, not JustAnswer. The site and services are provided “as is”. To view the verified credential of an Expert, click on the “Verified” symbol in the Expert’s profile. This site is not for emergency questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals. Please carefully read the Terms of Service (last updated February 8, 2012).

Truste
Contact Us | Terms of Service | Privacy & Security | About Us | Our Network
© 2003-2013 JustAnswer LLC
  • Pearl.com
  • JustAnswer UK
  • JustAnswer Germany
  • JustAnswer Spanish
  • JustAnswer Japan