Login|Contact Us
Question and Answer

Military Law

Ask a Military Law Question, Get an Answer ASAP!

  • Ask A Question
  • Browse Answers
  • Meet The Experts
  • How JustAnswer Works

Is sgt major Mike Gales currently in Afghanistan

 
Daniel Solutions's Avatar
  • Answered by:Daniel Solutions
  • Lawyer
  • Positive Feedback: 97.0 %
  • Accepted Answers: 558
Verified Expert
in Military Law

Recent Feedback

Positive
Type your review here...
Positive
thought he answered my question...
Positive
Really appreciate the well thought out answers!
Positive
good job satisfied with the answer
Positive
very detailed =) thank you
Positive
Perfect !!
Positive
Thank you for the answer. I just want to be able to take care of my children and...
Positive
very helpful information received.
Positive
The answer gave me sufficient verification to proceed with what I was going to...

Customer Question

Is sgt major Mike Gales currently in Afghanistan?

 

Optional Information:
State/Country relating to question: Afghanistan

Submitted: 952 days and 1 hours ago.
Category: Military Law
Value: $16
Status: CLOSED
Picture
Expert:  Daniel Solutions replied 952 days and 1 hours ago.

requests to locate active duty Army members are handled on a case-by-case basis. Send your written requests to:

Commander
U.S. Army Enlisted Records & Evaluation Center
ATTN: Locator
8899 East 56th Street
Fort XXXXX XXXXXon, INNNN-NN-NNNN
1-866-771-6357

Customer replied 952 days ago.

the number I called did not give me any answers. I was then given this number, XXX-XXX-XXXX, nobody answered at this number.

Accepted Answer

Picture
Expert:  Daniel Solutions replied 952 days ago.

The number may have changed but due to the confidential nature of soldiers active in war this locator service is the only option unless you are active in the military yourself currently.

Expert TypeLawyer
Category: Military Law
Pos. Feedback: 97.0 %
Accepts: 558
Answered: 9/2/2010

Experience: Lawyer for over 20 year and former JAG

Ask this Expert a Question >
 
Tweet

2 Military Lawyers are Online Right Now

Ask Your Question Now
Military Law Questions Date Submitted
okay here is the deal I have custody in illlinois of my daughter. 3/26/2013
NA-100 3/25/2013
Permission to get married 3/24/2013
Sir, my wife and I have an MPO that is not wanted by either 3/22/2013
Good morning, Last year I receive helpful information from 3/20/2013
Hello my husband and I are both in the marine corps. He is 3/20/2013
A tenant in New Jersey whose husband is in the Army (mos-31B) 3/20/2013
i was discharged from the military in 2004, and was errorounously 3/19/2013
BAH Fraud; Adultery 3/18/2013
Situation: I'm currently appealing an adverse NCOER which 3/17/2013
RSS
Next 10 >
Ask A Military Lawyer
Type Your Military Law Question Here...
characters left:

Top Military Law Experts

See More Military Lawyers

In The News

Nbc
Washington Post
New York Times
Cnn
Learn More

How It Works

  • Ask an Expert
  • Get a Professional Answer
  • Ask Followup Questions
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
Learn More
 
 
 

Recent Articles in Military Law

  • UCMJ Article 32 Questions
  • Military Promotion Questions
  • Military Retirement Laws
  • Military Survivor Benefit Plan
  • Adultery in the Military
  • Army Recruiter Questions
  • Medical Discharge Regulations
  • Army Discharge Regulations
  • General Court Martial Questions
  • Absent Without Leave (AWOL) Regulations
All Military Law Articles
 
 
 
close
Find Expert answers related to your question.
Sign up using email
We will never post anything without your permission.
Already have an account? Sign in

Ask a Military Lawyer

Get a Professional Answer. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
261 Military Lawyers are Online Now
Type Your Military Law Question Here...
characters left:

DISCLAIMER: Answers from Experts on JustAnswer are not substitutes for the advice of an attorney. JustAnswer is a public forum and questions and responses are not private or confidential or protected by the attorney-client privilege. The Expert above is not your attorney, and the response above is not legal advice. You should not read this response to propose specific action or address specific circumstances, but only to give you a sense of general principles of law that might affect the situation you describe. Application of these general principles to particular circumstances must be done by a lawyer who has spoken with you in confidence, learned all relevant information, and explored various options. Before acting on these general principles, you should hire a lawyer licensed to practice law in the jurisdiction to which your question pertains.

The responses above are from individual Experts, not JustAnswer. The site and services are provided “as is”. To view the verified credential of an Expert, click on the “Verified” symbol in the Expert’s profile. This site is not for emergency questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals. Please carefully read the Terms of Service (last updated February 8, 2012).

Truste
Contact Us | Terms of Service | Privacy & Security | About Us
© 2003-2013 JustAnswer LLC