How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. Keane Your Own Question
Dr. Keane
Dr. Keane, Therapist
Category: Mental Health
Satisfied Customers: 1374
Experience:  Clinical Psychology PhD, Licensed Professional Counselor with experience in marriage/family, teens and child psychology.
14832673
Type Your Mental Health Question Here...
Dr. Keane is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I am scheduled for next Wed. Etc. In the last four days I've

Customer Question

I am scheduled for next Wed. Etc. In the last four days I've been completely symptom free. What would you do go ahead with the Ect or not. Thank's so much Diane.
Submitted: 8 months ago.
Category: Mental Health
Expert:  Dr. SH replied 8 months ago.

Hi there.
Thank you for your question.
I am Dr. SH and will be helping you out with your concerns today.

Expert:  Dr. SH replied 8 months ago.

Did you have a psychotherapy session which helped you a lot? or was it something else?

Related Mental Health Questions