How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. Kaushik Your Own Question
Dr. Kaushik
Dr. Kaushik, Psychiatrist
Category: Mental Health
Satisfied Customers: 4535
Experience:  MD Psychiatry
9385906
Type Your Mental Health Question Here...
Dr. Kaushik is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

hi chat please

This answer was rated:

hi chat please

Dr. Kaushik :

Greetings 1

Dr. Kaushik :

Hello

Customer:

hi

Customer:

I took rivotril 1mg and flashbacks stos

Customer:

stops

Customer:

why Effexor and Zoloft and remeron didn't give that effext

Dr. Kaushik :

well different drugs have different actions and affects but as i have been telling you all along that please take rivotril as it will help you with dissociation and flashbacks but you were not paying attention to that, now that you have taken it the result is there for you to see.

Dr. Kaushik :

So please do not discard the rest of the drugs as they must have helped rivotril to bring this affect, it can be seen as a collective effort of all these drugs , but yes rivotril is required to augment and to strengthen the effect of rest of the drugs.

Dr. Kaushik :

Any more queries.

Customer:

hi

Customer:

yes

Customer:

Risperdal is effective?

Dr. Kaushik :

yes

Dr. Kaushik :

risperdal is going to be very effective if you try it

Dr. Kaushik :

but you got to give it 1-2 weeks to see it's peak potential and affect

Dr. Kaushik :

on your condition

Dr. Kaushik and other Mental Health Specialists are ready to help you

Related Mental Health Questions