How JustAnswer Works:

  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.

Ask Dr. Vikas Your Own Question

Dr. Vikas
Dr. Vikas, Psychiatrist
Category: Mental Health
Satisfied Customers: 2207
Experience:  MBBS ; M.D Psychiatry, MS. Health Informatics
Type Your Mental Health Question Here...
Dr. Vikas is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I feel so exhuasted and tired yet I cannot and do not want

Resolved Question:

I feel so exhuasted and tired yet I cannot and do not want to sleep because I feel very angry and filled with rage
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Mental Health
Expert:  Dr. Vikas replied 1 year ago.

Dr Vikas :

Hello

Dr Vikas :

I’m Dr. Vikas (M.D Psychiatry) and I’ll try to help you today.

Dr Vikas :

Since when this is happening to you?

Dr Vikas :

Have you ever consulted a doctor / Psychiatrist for this?

Dr Vikas :

If yes, kindly mention your diagnosis.

Customer:

Very long time

Customer:

it started at age 15

Customer:

and became alot worse as the years passed by

Dr Vikas :

OK,

Customer:

I have consulted many psychiatrists

Customer:

was on and off medication

Dr Vikas :

may I know about your exact diagnosis in that case

Customer:

manic depression and anxiety disorder

Customer:

and circadian rhythme disturbance

Dr Vikas :

OK, you have already taken medicines but did you ever noticed improvement in your symptoms while taking medicines?

Customer:

My first medication was an anti depressant called Prozac

Customer:

i took it for 4 months

Customer:

the first 2 weeks i was prescribed xanax 0.25mg for sleep

Customer:

and then switched to seroquel 25mg 2pills a night for sleep aid

Dr Vikas :

OK

Customer:

after 4 months my depression symptoms started to appear again

Customer:

so my psychiatrist doubled my Prozac or fluxotine dose

Customer:

4 hours later I had a pathalogical epilipsy

Customer:

and was taken to the emergency room

Customer:

and put in the ICU for heart and respitory monitering

Dr Vikas :

OH,

Customer:

I was 16 by then

Dr Vikas :

and the reason was increasing in the dose or there was any other reason?

Dr Vikas :

Fluoxetine usually dose not cause epilepsy.

Customer:

doubling the prozac dose

Dr Vikas :

what was the dose at that time?

Customer:

my doctor told me to take 1 capsule in the morning after breakfast

Customer:

that would be 7:00 Am morning

Customer:

the second dose was to be taken 7 hours after

Dr Vikas :

must be 20 mg

Customer:

a few hours later my depression and anxiety reached a level i NEVER EXPERIENCED BEFORE

Customer:

sory caps

Customer:

At the hospital

Customer:

I was administered 5mg valium

Customer:

intravaneously

Customer:

and then 1.5mg xanax before sleep at the ICU

Dr Vikas :

are you sure it was epilepsy or was an acute anxiety attack.

Customer:

My heart rate reached 180 and my parents told me my legs and hands were shaking terribely

Dr Vikas :

because SSRI antidepressant like Fluoxetine can initially worsen or aggravate the anxiety symptoms.

Customer:

and I was semi conscious

Dr Vikas :

OK

Dr Vikas :

but there was not frothing from mouth, bladder / bowl incontinence, tongue biting etc?

Customer:

my arms were all tense

Customer:

and my face would get red

Customer:

and I would moan like as if I was in extreme pain

Dr Vikas :

OK

Customer:

later on my psychiatrist told me I dis associated

Customer:

for 2 hours

Customer:

inside the ambulance

Customer:

The next day the symptoms started to manifest themselves again in the hospital

Customer:

so I was administered another 5mg valium

Customer:

and 1.5mg xanax for sleep

Customer:

and 1.5mg xanax befoe sleep

Customer:

and the prozac was discontinued

Customer:

I stayed 7 days under observation after moving out of the ICU the next day

Customer:

doctor?

Dr Vikas :

yes, I am here

Customer:

So i went back home however the epiliseys used to continue happening once every month

Customer:

So i was sent back home on sick leave from school but the epiliseys would still occur once a month

Dr Vikas :

still probably it was not frank seizure / epilepsy, what do you say?

Dr Vikas :

your doctor diagnosed epilepsy/

Customer:

my pychiatrist told me it was a pathalogical seizure casued by too much stress and strong emotions in the brain that made the electrical impulses in the brain go of balance

Dr Vikas :

OK

Customer:

after that I was given zoloft

Customer:

with rivotril

Customer:

5mg a day

Dr Vikas :

but still no medicine for epilepsy?

Customer:

The epilepsy subsided and went on its own and no longer happens thankfully

Customer:

I was 16 at the time

Dr Vikas :

OK

Customer:

I took 2mg rivotril in the morning 1mg in the afternoon and 2mg at sleep

Customer:

however the zoloft treatment did not work

Dr Vikas :

When were you diagnosed as suffering from Manic depression?

Customer:

it made the depression worse and suicidal ideation began

Dr Vikas :

because antidepressant may worsen manic depressive illness.

Customer:

1 month after going to the ICU

Customer:

before that the pychiatrist diagnosed me with anxiety and short term clinical depression

Dr Vikas :

You were diagnosed as manic depressive but still you were taking only antidepressant and benzodizepine?

Dr Vikas :

ok

Customer:

when the suicidal ideation began and the zoloft was not working they stopped it

Customer:

but was on rivotril

Customer:

and also xanax

Customer:

as needed

Dr Vikas :

ok

Customer:

not exceeding 2mg a day

Customer:

after that I was given lexotonail with seroqual 100mg

Customer:

to withdrawal from the xanax and valium

Customer:

during that I was also seeing a psychiatrist 3 times a week and a psycho therapist 5 times a week

Dr Vikas :

ok

Customer:

after the withdrawal I was given Seroxat

Dr Vikas :

now, can you briefly mention the name of all the medicines you have already tried?

Customer:

Anti depressants: Zoloft, Prozac, Seroxat

Customer:

Benzo: Rivotril Xanax Valium Lexotonail

Customer:

and seroquel

Customer:

not exceeding 100mg

Dr Vikas :

that's all?

Customer:

I was also given Feldene after each seizure

Customer:

intra muscular

Customer:

and pill form

Customer:

I developed chronic thoriac spine and constant pain behind the head

Customer:

I was also told to take Omega 3-6-9 supplements 3 times a day

Dr Vikas :

It is a bit strange because you were diagnosed as suffering from manic depression but were never prescribed any effective mood stabilizer except Seroquel which was also in a very low dose.

Customer:

and one aspirin everyday

Dr Vikas :

May be that is why, you never notice improvement in your symptoms and still experience rage, anger, dysphoric mood.

Customer:

Iam not familiar with all the cychiatric drugs so I took what they prescribed

Customer:

I have not suffered epilisey in 3 years now

Dr Vikas :

no problem, you can still ask your doctor to prescribe you mood stabilizers like Sodium Valproate, Lamotrigine or Lithium which I believe can effectively control your current symptoms.

Customer:

My problem now is depression

Dr Vikas :

It is a good thing that you have not suffered from epilepsy since last 3 years and you can consider yourself very lucky and fortunate :)

Dr Vikas :

depression with dysphoric, irritable, angry mood, mood swings, difficulty in sleeping

Dr Vikas :

right

Customer:

thank you my psycho therapist taught me how to control it

Customer:

however

Customer:

after taking seroxat

Customer:

with xanax

Customer:

I improved alot

Customer:

and was able to continue school

Customer:

and be able to enjoy life and have a social life

Customer:

it was a 25mg controlled release tablet

Customer:

everyday

Customer:

after 6 months I discontinued all medication from consultation by my psychiatrist

Dr Vikas :

ok

Customer:

But now I feel my depression has relapsed

Customer:

and my anxiety is very disabling

Customer:

I sometimes am unable to sleep for two days straight

Dr Vikas :

are you currently taking any medicines?

Customer:

no anti depressants

Customer:

only 1mg rivotril for sleep

Customer:

perscribed by my psychiatrist

Customer:

I began taking it just 1 week ago

Dr Vikas :

and right now you are experiencing, depression with dysphoric, irritable, angry mood, mood swings, difficulty in sleeping

Customer:

I can only sleep for 6 hours a day now

Customer:

I feel good after waking up

Customer:

however the depression and anxiety begin during the night time

Dr Vikas :

Is it possible for you to try this short quiz and let me know about your score.

Customer:

ok just a minute

Customer:

hi

Customer:

I scored a 36

Dr Vikas :

OK, see, on the basis of this score, your diagnosis appears to be correct that is manic depression. Now antidepressant alone when prescribed in a patient suffering from Bipolar disorder may further destabilize the mood and can lead to frank manic or hypomanic episode.

Dr Vikas :

In your case, a combination of antidepressant with a mood stabilizer is necessary in my view.

Customer:

Yes this is why I refuse to take any antidepressants now

Customer:

they used to alter my personality too much

Customer:

However my problem I cannot take any medicines

Dr Vikas :

see, Antidepressant are required to control your anxiety symptoms but since antidepressant alone can destabilize your mood so adding a mood stabilizer by your doctor should be very helpful in my view.

Dr Vikas :

medicines are very helpful in controlling and preventing the future depressive or manic / hypomanic episodes.

Dr Vikas :

without medicines the chances of worsening of current symptoms and the probability of future relapse will increase manifold.

Customer:

Is their something I could do other than strong medicines

Dr Vikas :

you do not need strong medicines but a right combination of medicines like an antidepressant with a mood stabilizer.

Dr Vikas :

which can also help you in sleep

Dr Vikas :

and can control your anxiety and mood symptoms.

Customer:

My main problem is that I cannot get sleep or any restfull sleep to function during the day

Dr Vikas :

other than medicines, the other option left is Cognitive Behavior therapy which you can try in addition to medicines.

Customer:

with bad anxiety during the day

Customer:

The problem doctor is my entire family have a history of some kind of depression

Dr Vikas :

hopefully, you will find it useful.

Dr Vikas :

You responded well to Seroxat earlier, so your doctor can restart Seroxat and at the same time add a mood stabilizer like Olanzapine to be taken at night. Olanzapine is very sedative and is also an effective mood stabilizer.

Customer:

My entire family have some kind of history with mental disorder

Customer:

my doctor says it is genetically for the most part

Dr Vikas :

Seroxat can control your anxiety and depressive symptoms and Olanzapine can help in stabilizing your mood in addition to help in sleeping properly at night.

Dr Vikas :

this again shows that you should continue medicines to prevent future relapses.

Customer:

however my problem is I cannot take these drugs when attending the establishment Iam entering in

Dr Vikas :

see, in my view, medicines are necessary in your case but if you want to avoid them totally, you can try Cognitive Behavior Therapy and see if it helps.

Dr Vikas :

have you ever tried CBT?

Customer:

yes but do not fully understand what it is

Dr Vikas :

OK, I am giving you a link below to know more about it. This link is from the Royal college of psychiatrist, London.

Dr Vikas :

What is CBT?

Customer:

Doctor I have also read about a treatment of using ketamine for treating depression

Dr Vikas :

now there are websites where you can try online CBT from your home without going to a therapist.

Customer:

would you recommend this as an option?

Dr Vikas :

I will come to that, first I am giving you link to free online CBT which you can try at home. Cognitive Behavior Therapy can bring long lasting benefit in your thinking pattern and the resultant depression and negativity.

Dr Vikas :

MoodGYM: Welcome

Customer:

oh I have done all of that

Dr Vikas :

you can try online CBT via these websites

Dr Vikas :

but this time you will do it online yourself.

Customer:

with a psycho therapist through weeks of therapy I apologize forgot what it was called

Dr Vikas :

OK, no problem, you can try them again

Customer:

I really tried but they do not really help change anything from the outside causing my depression

Dr Vikas :

now regarding Ketamine, it is too early to comment on its usefulness in treating depression. The initial results are encouraging but are transient and the relapse is very high.

Dr Vikas :

In your case, right now a combination of mood stabilizer with an antidepressant is more appropriate option in my view.

Dr Vikas :

as you have already tried CBT.

Dr Vikas :

:)

Customer:

Is their a cycho therapist on your website which can help me through talking?

Dr Vikas :

I don't think so, because psychotherapy will not be possible via this website. Psychotherapist will again recommend you CBT which you have already tried.

Dr Vikas :

you should try those website which I recommended earlier.

Customer:

No I mean a type of psychiatrist which discusses the patients personal problems with

Customer:

and help think them through

Dr Vikas :

sorry to say, but it is not possible via this medium. You should consult a psychiatrist in person near you for this.

Dr Vikas :

I hope you understand the limitation of this medium.

Customer:

Most doctors in my area are not very helpful in this area of discussion and are only in the occuppation for the making of profit instead of helping a person understand why he feels this way

Dr Vikas :

sorry to hear that.

Customer:

I have spent a considerable sum of money trying to find this type of psychiatrist

Customer:

would you be able to recommend those?

Customer:

if you know any

Dr Vikas :

See, it appears to me that you are more interested in psychotherapy instead of medicines which I do appreciate but manic depressive illness respond well to medicines and psychotherapy only has a supportive role. It is assumed that manic depressive illness occur because of neurotransmitter imbalance and medicines can not only correct it but can also prevent future episode. Without medicines, the chances of future relapses, worsening of symptoms increase manifold.

Dr Vikas :

If it was depression alone, I would have recommended psychotherapy although again it is mainly useful in mild to moderate depression as per several studies.

Dr Vikas :

but you diagnosis is Bipolar disorder and psychotherapy has a limited role in it in my view.

Customer:

Would you mind if i explain my personal situation to you so you may have a clearer view

Customer:

just briefly

Dr Vikas :

OK, please go ahead.

Customer:

I am currently clean of any medication in my blood stream and I have a medical examination next month to attain a first class medical degree

Customer:

If i take any medication

Customer:

I will fail the mental part of the examination immediately

Customer:

making it immpossible to start next month in the flight academy Iam sponsored to go to

Dr Vikas :

see, medicines can only be detected in blood and the tests are usually for benzodiazepines if I am correct.

Customer:

The problem with the first class medical degree you are prohibited in using any substances which effect the brain

Dr Vikas :

moreover if you still think that it is not appropriate to take medicines right now, you can always start them later on once you pass all the tests. Psychotherapy of any type by any psychiatrist / psychotherapist will not help much in bringing a quick relief in your symptoms.

Customer:

I have passed my apptitude test but the medicines will not allow me to pass my medical license which needs to be renewed each 11 months and it will effect my focus dexterity and balance and physical fitness

Customer:

resulting in me being an obselete candidate for being a cooperative pilot

Customer:

that will further make me depressed hence it is one of my main goals in life

Dr Vikas :

OK, I can understand your situation. In that case, you don't need psychotherapy right now as psychotherapy may take a long time to show its effect. You also found CBT not very useful in your case additionally which is the first line psychotherapy approach for Manic depression.

Customer:

I know it sounds very complicated but I hope you can give me some kind of solution that pleases all parts

Dr Vikas :

I believe, relaxation techniques can be helpful in your case specially for the anxiety and insomnia you are experiencing. They can help you in controlling your anger and rage also.

Dr Vikas :

Have you ever tried any Relaxation technique specially Progressive muscle relaxation technique.

Customer:

I believe my depression will lift once I enter the academy however I do not want my insomnia to follow

Customer:

not really

Dr Vikas :

OK, then the best option right now is to try these relaxation techniques and see if they helps. Medicines can bring quick relief but you can't take them and psychotherapy will not help much in your current situation.

Customer:

Do you recommend acupuncture or a proffessional message?

Dr Vikas :

have you tried relaxation techniques before?

Customer:

like yoga or meditation?

Dr Vikas :

no like the one I have mentioned above specially progressive relaxation and deep breathing.

Customer:

Yes but i do not see much benifits for sleep

Customer:

to be specific doctor

Customer:

during the time I want to sleep

Customer:

i feel very exhuasted both mentally and physically

Customer:

however when I close my eyes

Customer:

lots of thoughts rush through my head

Customer:

and I cannot stop them

Customer:

they tend to keep me awake all night till morning

Customer:

I sleep alone in a dark ambient room and make sure the temperature is cool and everything i quiet

Customer:

is*

Dr Vikas :

you try these links and the listen to the progressive muscle relaxation track in"Falling Asleep" CD.

Dr Vikas :

or Listen to the deep breathing track " CD.

Dr Vikas :

may be it can help.

Customer:

Do you understand doctor the thing i DESCRIBED ABOVE

Customer:

sory caps

Dr Vikas :

regarding acupuncture and professional message, they might help in relaxing and there is not much harm in trying them if there is no other option left :)

Customer:

The thoughts rushing through my head

Customer:

what causes them doctor?

Customer:

is their a way to stop them

Dr Vikas :

yes, your situation is very complicated but the only thing you can do right now is to wait and watch as you can't try medicines, psychotherapy can't bring quick results, you have already tried relaxation techniques.

Dr Vikas :

there is technique known as thought stopping technique which can help in controlling intrusive, recurrent thoughts.

Customer:

could you please explain further

Dr Vikas :

I hope, you have not tried it already as I am running out of options :)

Customer:

would you recommend me consulting with my doctor to go on another benzo

Customer:

I take the rivotril 1.5mg 1 hour before bedtime

Customer:

it induces some relaxation

Customer:

but the thoughts will still be going through

Customer:

I actually read a book about it doctor

Dr Vikas :

this technique can definitely help in stopping your unwanted thoughts.

Customer:

my psychiatrist tells me my brain is too stubborn and does not adapt to changing its behaviour

Dr Vikas :

then psychotherapy is not the right treatment in your case.

Customer:

So would you recommend me consulting with my doctor for another benzo for short term usage?

Customer:

or barbituates?

Dr Vikas :

well, there is no harm in doing that if you find them useful.

Dr Vikas :

benzodiazepines are preferred. If you difficulty in falling asleep, in that case, the Z drugs like Zolpidem can be more useful.

Dr Vikas :

Zolpidem can be taken 15 minutes before sleeping and is specially indicated in patients experiencing difficulty in falling asleep.

Customer:

Is this medicine have more sedative properties?

Dr Vikas :

your doctor can prescribe you Zolpidem, its effect is for short durations.

Customer:

does*

Customer:

What do i tell my doctor for him to perscribe me these benzo?

Dr Vikas :

5 or 10 mg is sufficient in most cases.

Customer:

another problem I face is my age hence Iam young most pychiatrists think Iam seeking drugs for recreational use

Dr Vikas :

Zolpidem is not a benzodiazepine and your doctor can prescribe you this medicine easily if you say that you are having severe insomnia.

Customer:

How can I convince him to perscribe this?

Dr Vikas :

even your GP or any Physician can prescribe you this medicine.

Customer:

should I visit a sleep specialist Instead then?

Dr Vikas :

a good idea.

Dr Vikas :

first consult any local GP or Physician first and see if they are willing to prescribe you this medicine.

Customer:

If I take zolpidem can I also take rivotril for my anxiety?

Dr Vikas :

but you said that you can't take medicines as you have to pass the medical test.

Dr Vikas :

benzodiazepines can be detected in blood.

Customer:

its next month

Dr Vikas :

still, a time gap of few days should be there.

Customer:

how long does it take for it to diminish from the blood?

Dr Vikas :

approximately 7-10 days as rough guide.

Customer:

may I be a bit sincere doctor?

Dr Vikas :

your physician or sleep specialist can guide you better in this.

Dr Vikas :

?

Customer:

Most my inner conflicts are a result of a failed relationship with another

Customer:

thats why I get irritable and angry

Customer:

some how I cannot let go of the past

Customer:

If their was some how i could move on I would be much better

Dr Vikas :

see, manic depressive illness can be precipitated or aggravated by stressors like this but the treatment still remain the same and medicines are the better option.

Customer:

but i find alot of difficulty

Customer:

I know that these stressors off sets the brains equilibrium but are you aware of any methods for these kinds of stressors specifically?

Dr Vikas :

in your case, medicines along with psychotherapy can be helpful but the best option right now is to wait and watch till you are able to pass your examinations.

Dr Vikas :

Psychotherapy is the only option.

Dr Vikas :

but you have already consulted a psychotherapist.

Customer:

will to be more specific

Dr Vikas :

so right now, medicines are the only possible option left in my view. for which you have to wait.

Customer:

my psychotherapist did more harm than good

Dr Vikas :

then, you can see a new psychotherapist.

Customer:

She mostly focused on me reliving memories and making me remember things I do not want to

Dr Vikas :

you can always change your psychotherapist.

Customer:

which hospitals offer the best psychotherapist world wide?

Customer:

would you recommend any to me

Customer:

Traveling is no problem

Dr Vikas :

honestly speaking, there are no such best psychotherapist or best doctors. Any psychotherapist or doctor with which your are comfortable with is best for you.

Dr Vikas :

:)

Customer:

it has been very difficult to find a suitable one

Dr Vikas :

the ultimate aim to see improvement and it is not necessary that the best doctor or psychotherapist will also prove to be the best for you.

Dr Vikas :

but right now, it should not be your priority.

Dr Vikas :

you should think of passing your test and then can search vigorously.

Customer:

I am specifically looking for a psycho therapist that treats patients like normal people instead of patients

Dr Vikas :

will not be of much help, you need to fix your priorities first.

Customer:

yes

Customer:

For the sleep I forgot to say

Dr Vikas :

may be getting selected in your exam will alone help in controlling your symptoms and anxiety and you won't be needing any doctor again.

Customer:

my GP adviced me taking some melatonin

Dr Vikas :

yes, it can be tried

Customer:

so i took a melatonin 3mg with tryptophan 5 and suntheniene

Customer:

30min before sleep

Customer:

but unfortunately it turned out disastrous

Customer:

it made my anxiety worse

Customer:

and I did not sleep at all

Dr Vikas :

if you didn't found it useful, just discuss with your GP about Zolpidem this time.

Customer:

Would you consider ambien?

Customer:

i HAVE NEVER TRIED IT

Customer:

sory caps

Dr Vikas :

that is the brand name of Zolpidem.

Dr Vikas :

can be useful in your case.

Customer:

its sold over the counter in the US right?

Dr Vikas :

no

Customer:

is it considered okay for usage during a medical test?

Dr Vikas :

it is for controlling your insomnia right now.

Dr Vikas :

with your doctor prescription, you can take certain medicines and your GP can guide you better in this.

Customer:

Should I continue the rivotril with the ambien then?

Dr Vikas :

can be tried if your doctor is willing to prescribe you .

Customer:

but seperately ofcurse

Dr Vikas :

yes

Customer:

May I ask which country are you from doctor?

Dr Vikas :

I am from India, was in U.K few years back.

Customer:

your better than most doctors in Saudi arabia

Customer:

One more thing

Dr Vikas :

thanks for your kind words.

Customer:

I read about an experimental treatment

Customer:

in europe and parts of asia

Customer:

where certain brain proteins which hold memories would be isolated and eradicated to hange a persons behaviour or thinking characteristics

Customer:

change*

Customer:

which would result in better results on cognitive behavioural therapy

Customer:

Do you think that is a good thing to look into?

Dr Vikas :

see, these experiment are only experiments and you would not like to be a part of experiment, do you.

Dr Vikas :

it is not an establish mode of treatment

Customer:

not approved by AMA or FDA yet

Dr Vikas :

yes

Customer:

how about general anesthesia?

Dr Vikas :

not useful in your case :)

Customer:

oh dear

Customer:

not many options out their then

Customer:

are you aware of any future pills or treatments you would recommend maybe a few years later?

Dr Vikas :

just wait till you are able to pass your exam

Customer:

Because I know that this will be something i WILL SUFFER PROBABLY THE REST OF MY LIFE

Customer:

sory caps

Dr Vikas :

we as a doctor can only recommend treatment which are well tested and well tried.

Customer:

ok ay then doctor

Dr Vikas :

:)

Customer:

thank you for your sincerety

Dr Vikas :

you are most welcome.

Dr Vikas :

I really enjoyed working with you – please feel free to request me again when you come back to ask another question. You can Bookmark my profile link in your browser.
( http://www.justanswer.com/mental-health/expert-drvikas/ )

Customer:

i guess i will visit the GP and ask for some ambien

Dr Vikas :

OK

Customer:

Thank you farewell.

Dr Vikas :



Please take a moment to rate the answer.


Kind regards


Vikas

Dr. Vikas, Psychiatrist
Category: Mental Health
Satisfied Customers: 2207
Experience: MBBS ; M.D Psychiatry, MS. Health Informatics
Dr. Vikas and other Mental Health Specialists are ready to help you

JustAnswer in the News:

 
 
 
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
 
 
 

What Customers are Saying:

 
 
 
< Last | Next >
    I feel better already! Thank you.
    Elanor Tracy, CA
 
 
 

Meet The Experts:

 
 
 
  • Dr. Keane

    Therapist

    Satisfied Customers:

    1262
< Last | Next >

    Dr. Keane

    Therapist

    Satisfied Customers:

    1262

    Elliott, LPCC, NCC

    Psychotherapist

    Satisfied Customers:

    5024

    Kate McCoy, M.Ed, NBCC, LPC

    Therapist

    Satisfied Customers:

    3733

    Dr. Olsen

    Psychologist

    Satisfied Customers:

    2336
    PsyD Psychologist

    Norman M.

    Psychotherapist

    Satisfied Customers:

    2193

    Dr. Michael

    Psychologist

    Satisfied Customers:

    2177

    Steven Olsen

    Therapist

    Satisfied Customers:

    1727
 
 
 

Related Mental Health Questions