How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. Keane Your Own Question
Dr. Keane
Dr. Keane, Therapist
Category: Mental Health
Satisfied Customers: 1374
Experience:  Clinical Psychology PhD, Licensed Professional Counselor with experience in marriage/family, teens and child psychology.
14832673
Type Your Mental Health Question Here...
Dr. Keane is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Hello this is a repeat question since my early question wasnt

Customer Question

Hello this is a repeat question since my early question wasnt answerd i want dr vikas to answer this.Is there any indication that the triple reup takes will not have the nasty intial panic side effect that the ssris and snris have i hear they will be first line treatment for anxiety disorder also i read theres new novel antidepressants in trails but will they also be a first line treatment for anxiety.
Submitted: 7 years ago.
Category: Mental Health
Expert:  Dr Jef Burk replied 7 years ago.
Hi

Your expert of choice seems to have been offline for at least the last 24 hours.

Would you like me to post you an answer?

Dr Jef
Customer: replied 7 years ago.
if you are a psychirtrist yes otherwise i will wait.
Customer: replied 7 years ago.
hi where is dr vikas my question has been unanswerd for 2days.

Related Mental Health Questions