How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. Muneeb Ali Your Own Question
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Dr. Muneeb Ali, Intensivist
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 2807
Experience:  MBBS, MD, MCCM.Currently working in Critical Care Medicine with 10 year experience in Medicine
Type Your Medical Question Here...
Dr. Muneeb Ali is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Can phendametrazine be taken very short term w/trentellix,to

Customer Question

Can phendametrazine be taken very short term w/trentellix,to get off the phendametrazine?
Submitted: 9 days ago.
Category: Medical
Expert:  Dr. Muneeb Ali replied 9 days ago.


Welcome to JA and thanks for this question. The simple answer to your question is that YES, phendimetrazine can be taken with trintellix (vortioxetine) safely and both of them do not have any interactions with each other. It can be used in the short term if you want to transition of phendimetrazine but i would suggest that you do so under the supervision of your doctor.

Do you have any more questions?
