How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. Bob Your Own Question
Dr. Bob
Dr. Bob, Medical Doctor
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 5118
Experience:  20 Years in Internal Medicine, Neurology and Sports Medicine
61817858
Type Your Medical Question Here...
Dr. Bob is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I submitted a question waiting for an answer, no and no, im

Customer Question

i submitted a question waiting for an answer
JA: Have you seen a doctor about this yet? What medications are you taking?
Customer: no and no
JA: Anything else in your medical history you think the doctor should know?
Customer: im a heart patient taking crestor lasartin clopidagrel
JA: Do you know if your family has a history of heart disease? In general, how would you describe your health lately?
Customer: and bystolic
Submitted: 1 month ago.
Category: Medical
Expert:  Dr. Bob replied 1 month ago.

Hi Jay. I read your other post. Please feel free to respond to the other expert, if you wish. But my advice to you would be to get a scrotal ultrasound. It is non-invasive and provides excellent details about the testicles, the tubing and any other structures that might be present that you would want to know about (eg. fluid, intestinal loop/hernia, varicocele, tumor, etc).