How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask khagihara Your Own Question
khagihara, Doctor
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 6409
Experience:  Trained in the multiple medical fields for many years.
Type Your Medical Question Here...
khagihara is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I have been masterbating a lot recently but stopped 2 days

Customer Question

I have been masterbating a lot recently but stopped 2 days ago and had my last sexual encounter a month ago I have had a small stinging feeling that is going away now. I have been working long hour with out proper cleaning for a week but got back in my normal routing three days ago showering and cleaning daily. The bump is red but the pain is going away now. I just want to be sure I'm fine
Submitted: 15 days ago.
Category: Medical
Expert:  khagihara replied 15 days ago.

Can you attach the photos here? Urethral discharge? Any other symptoms?

Customer: replied 14 days ago.
Here they are
Customer: replied 14 days ago.
No discharge
Customer: replied 14 days ago.
Light stinging pain but it is going away
Customer: replied 14 days ago.
It is only on the shaft not on the head
Expert:  khagihara replied 14 days ago.

It looks normal. You don't need to worry about it. Reassured.