How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr.Anil Your Own Question
Dr.Anil, Doctor
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 7995
Experience:  M.B.B.S.M.D with over 30 years of experience in this medical field.
Type Your Medical Question Here...
Dr.Anil is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I have for a time have what I would call full scrotum, it

Customer Question

I have for a long time have what I would call full scrotum , it stays like that always
And there is Zero pain . I play a game very much like tennis but it's called Pickleball and I play it 5 days a week for up to 3 hrs each time . I have never been hit or injured in that area . My testicals don't hert or seem to be swollen . I do plan to discuss this with my GP after I here from you . Thanks
Submitted: 1 month ago.
Category: Medical
Expert:  Dr.Anil replied 1 month ago.


Do you have any erection and ejaculation issues?

Do you have weak urine stream?

Frequent urination?

Are you taking any medications?
Any medical history?

Any lump in scrotum?

Waiting for your response.

Customer: replied 1 month ago.
Steady flow no hard stream
No not at all
Metfurmen & lasinapril
Very health
Customer: replied 1 month ago.
Expert:  Dr.Anil replied 1 month ago.

Thanks for all these additional information.
I understand your concern.

Well as you describe,in my opinion you should discuss with your doctor about investigations like Ultrasound,urinalysis,PSA,serum testosterone as a precautionary measure.

Chances of anything serious health issue are less.

Actually at your age,testosterone levels get decline so it can cause somewhat fullness sensation in scrotum.

Please provide a positive rating by clicking on 5 stars.
It’s my pleasure to continue this conversation until you satisfy.
Waiting for your response.

Expert:  Dr.Anil replied 1 month ago.

May I help you further?
Waiting for your response.

Related Medical Questions