How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. Muneeb Ali Your Own Question
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Dr. Muneeb Ali, Intensivist
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 2770
Experience:  MBBS, MD, MCCM.Currently working in Critical Care Medicine with 10 year experience in Medicine
Type Your Medical Question Here...
Dr. Muneeb Ali is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I need to inform you that I have had X rays done and a

Customer Question

I need to inform you that I have had X rays done and a number of related problems as described by you were addressed.There were no problems found with my shoulders. The pain in my upper arms is still there and is in fact worsening when moving them horizontally back every time.
Submitted: 1 month ago.
Category: Medical
Expert:  Dr. Muneeb Ali replied 1 month ago.

Thank you for the followup question,

Well if the shoulders have been excluded as a cause on the basis of MRIs, NOT simple xrays, then you should look into the other three possibilities starting with a problem with the cervical spine and then moving on the cervical rib issue which i mentioned in the other thread.

Do you have any more questions?
