How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. SH Your Own Question
Dr. SH
Dr. SH, Board Certified Physician
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 8683
Experience:  Doctor of Medicine
Type Your Medical Question Here...
Dr. SH is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I am on vacation and my routine is different. I out my

Customer Question

I am on vacation and my routine is different. I laid out my bedtime and morning meds but then proceded to take them all. Including PM dose of Carvedilol 25 mg and the same AM dose and AM dose of Valsart/HCTZ 320 mg. Am I looking at a problem?
Submitted: 1 month ago.
Category: Medical
Expert:  Dr. SH replied 1 month ago.

Hi there.
Thank you for your question.
I am Dr. SH and will be helping you out with your concerns today.

Expert:  Dr. SH replied 1 month ago.

The valsar/HCTZ may cause you to go to the toilet to pass urine frequently because it has a water pill in it. Other than that, there should be no problems.

Not something too concerning or anything to worry about at all.

This session is open for any further questions that you may have.
Kindest regards

Related Medical Questions