How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Vakul Aren Your Own Question
Vakul Aren
Vakul Aren, Doctor
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 3523
Experience:  MBBS,DTM&H,34 years of experience
Type Your Medical Question Here...
Vakul Aren is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Can a dietary supplement call ASOX9 for staminnat for men

Customer Question

Can a dietary supplement call ASOX9 for staminnat for men sexuality increase high blood pressure?
Submitted: 2 months ago.
Category: Medical
Expert:  Vakul Aren replied 2 months ago.

Hello,I am Dr. Aren and I will help with your query.Since this product uses herbal products with no listed side effects,it is difficult to say whether this is contraindicated in hypertensives.However,some reviews do claim that it has serious side effects and is not effective. is a review of this drug.Consulting your doctor will help with your problem in a better and safer manner.

Customer: replied 2 months ago.
what do you mean by " side effect is not effective"?
Customer: replied 2 months ago.
Ok! If i'm high blood pressure medication, can use viagra once in a while for sexual enhancement?
Customer: replied 2 months ago.
Dr. Aren, Are still answering my question or just one question for my fees?
Expert:  Vakul Aren replied 2 months ago.

Yes, a low dose of viagra should not interfere with your hypertension(the hypertension should be well controlled if the sidenafil is to be used) if used occassionally. The drug ASOX9 does have side effects and is not very effective despite its claims as is suggested by reviews.

Related Medical Questions