How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Nadim Al-Mubarak Your Own Question
Nadim Al-Mubarak
Nadim Al-Mubarak,
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 378
Experience:  MD at University Hospital Case Medical Center
16855155
Type Your Medical Question Here...
Nadim Al-Mubarak is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

You are saying that HIV can't be transmitted by me

Customer Question

you are saying that HIV can't be transmitted by me swallowing her vaginal fluids? - That direct contact with an open sore, or injected by needle into the veins, along with anal or vaginal sex are the primary ways of entry for HIV? - So again, if I swallowed her vaginal fluids, I can't be infected? is that what you are saying?
Submitted: 3 months ago.
Category: Medical
Expert:  Nadim Al-Mubarak replied 3 months ago.
That is correct. The chance that you will get infected by HIV based on this is VERY VERY LOW. I would not worry
Expert:  Nadim Al-Mubarak replied 3 months ago.
Based on all the reasons I previously listed
Expert:  Nadim Al-Mubarak replied 3 months ago.
Let me know if u have any more questions
Expert:  Nadim Al-Mubarak replied 3 months ago.
Let me know if you have any more questions
Expert:  Nadim Al-Mubarak replied 3 months ago.
If you swallow the fluid, the HIV virus will not survive the acid in your stomach

Related Medical Questions