How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr Stan Your Own Question
Dr Stan
Dr Stan, Doctor
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 701
Experience:  Physician at Stanley L Simpson, DO
Type Your Medical Question Here...
Dr Stan is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I had a back surgery from my neck to my tial bone afer the

Customer Question

I had a back surgery from my neck to my tial bone afer the surgery I had to go stay with my daughter and son in law they smoke that new pot 24 7 and they have a small 2 bedroom I am in a pain management dr and was drug tested will it show and if so what will they do I have true pain and 4 or 5 conditions that cause it
Submitted: 5 months ago.
Category: Medical
Expert:  Dr Stan replied 5 months ago.
Hi this is Dr Stan here to help you today. The chances this will affect your drug testing is very slim to none. Second hand association will not affect you in the short term. I hope this helps and relax you will be fine. I am here to answer any additional questions you may have. I have activated the rating page and a positive rating is always appreciated.