How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr Norbert Scheufele Your Own Question
Dr Norbert Scheufele
Dr Norbert Scheufele,
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 19099
Experience:  specialist at self employed
28905844
Type Your Medical Question Here...
Dr Norbert Scheufele is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Is it safe to have the laser thermal treatment done on the

Customer Question

Is it safe to have the laser thermal treatment done on the stomach area if considering getting pregnant again in the future?
Submitted: 7 months ago.
Category: Medical
Expert:  Dr Norbert Scheufele replied 7 months ago.
Hello,in this case I can reassure you, this treatment doesn´t cause any negative effect concerning a later pregnancy.Kind regards,Dr. N. Scheufele
Expert:  Dr Norbert Scheufele replied 7 months ago.
Hello,if there are still open questions, I will be glad to answer them.Otherwise please don´t forget to honour my work with a kindly rating(3-5 stars).Thanks a lot, all the best for you,Dr. N. Scheufele

Related Medical Questions