How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. Thomas, MD Your Own Question
Dr. Thomas, MD
Dr. Thomas, MD, Board Certified Physician
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 63757
Experience:  Internal Medicine--practice all of internal medicine, all ages, family, also Integrative, CAM, etc
24257177
Type Your Medical Question Here...
Dr. Thomas, MD is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I have a big marble like ball right below the breast bone.

Customer Question

I have a big marble like ball right below the breast bone. It just appeared a week ago. What should I do?
Submitted: 7 months ago.
Category: Medical
Expert:  Dr. Thomas, MD replied 7 months ago.
HiI think you tried to answer me by starting a new postPlease see your previous post
Customer: replied 7 months ago.
Should I go to the ER for an X Ray?
Expert:  Dr. Thomas, MD replied 7 months ago.
You did not rate on the previous post.That is how we are paid.I see no reason for the ER.This can wait for your doctor to look at.ER will be enourmously expensive for an outpatient exam and x ray.Please click a positive rating on your posts.