How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. Hasan Your Own Question
Dr. Hasan
Dr. Hasan, Doctor
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 8397
Experience:  MBBS, FCPS, with experience in all fields of medicine and surgery
28983357
Type Your Medical Question Here...
Dr. Hasan is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Dr Hassn, are you online

Customer Question

Dr Hassn, are you online
Submitted: 7 months ago.
Category: Medical
Expert:  Dr. Hasan replied 7 months ago.
Hi. Yes
Customer: replied 7 months ago.
I still got that rib pain and with the same frequency
Customer: replied 7 months ago.
Its not any organ rite
Expert:  Dr. Hasan replied 7 months ago.
I have the same suggestion that go for physical therapy. It's muscular and next step is physical Therapy. For sure its not any organ. Regards
Expert:  Dr. Hasan replied 7 months ago.
Did your daughter to ER or followed my suggestions?
Customer: replied 7 months ago.
Your suggestion and she is much better
Expert:  Dr. Hasan replied 7 months ago.
Good and don't worry about your problem as well. Go for physical therapy.
Customer: replied 7 months ago.
Hmm u sure its nothing serious
Expert:  Dr. Hasan replied 7 months ago.
100% sure dear
Customer: replied 7 months ago.
I was little in doubt as its been more then 3 weeks
Expert:  Dr. Hasan replied 7 months ago.
This is actually reassuring because in 3 weeks anything serious should have gotten much worse and should have been identified by now.
Customer: replied 7 months ago.
Yes this is also rite but it happens na slowly slowly it gets
Customer: replied 7 months ago.
Like anything serious thing
Expert:  Dr. Hasan replied 7 months ago.
No it never happens like this. You just need to move on for physical therapy. Trust me.
Customer: replied 7 months ago.
Thanks alot :)
Expert:  Dr. Hasan replied 7 months ago.
Welcome dear.