How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. D. Love Your Own Question
Dr. D. Love
Dr. D. Love, Doctor
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 17510
Experience:  Family Physician for 10 years; Hospital Medical Director for 10 years.
21597572
Type Your Medical Question Here...
Dr. D. Love is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I think I'm overdosing on cocain JA: OK. The Doctor will

Customer Question

I think I'm overdosing on cocain
JA: OK. The Doctor will need to help you with this. Please give me a bit more information, so the Doctor can help you best.
Customer: What can I do and will water help
JA: Anything else I can tell the Doctor before I connect you two?
Customer: No
JA: I'm sending you to a secure page on JustAnswer so you can place the $5 fully refundable deposit now. While you're filling out that form, I'll tell the Doctor about your situation and connect you two.
Submitted: 7 months ago.
Category: Medical
Expert:  Dr. D. Love replied 7 months ago.
If you think that you are overdosing on cocaine, then you need to be seen in an Emergency Room immediately. You should not wait for this discussion to be completed. You should go immediately or call an ambulance. If you are thinking that you are not overdosing, but may be having adverse symptoms, that is something that you may be able to manage at home. If so, what symptoms are you having?
Expert:  Dr. D. Love replied 7 months ago.
Since I have not heard back, I assume that you have gone to the Emergency Room. If I can provide any further assistance, please let me know.

Related Medical Questions