How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. Phil, MD Your Own Question
Dr. Phil, MD
Dr. Phil, MD, Medical Doctor
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 52050
Experience:  Medical Doctor Trained at a Top Academic Institution
Type Your Medical Question Here...
Dr. Phil, MD is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I was just prescribed Reglan morning sickness because of

Customer Question

Hi i was just prescribed Reglan for my morning sickness because of severe nausea and vomiting. My OB doctor precribed me Diclegis to help with my vitamin B and to help with nausea. I was wondering if it is safe to take both medications
Submitted: 7 months ago.
Category: Medical
Expert:  Dr. Phil, MD replied 7 months ago.

Thanks for this question

Yes, it is safe to take both

no interactions at all

let me know if you have other questions.


we only get credit for helping clients after positive feedback


here is my website if you need to reach me again:

Thanks for using

Expert:  Dr. Phil, MD replied 7 months ago.

Thanks for this question
please don't forget a positive rating. I appreciate it :)

if you have more questions, just reply

Related Medical Questions