How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. Phil, MD Your Own Question
Dr. Phil, MD
Dr. Phil, MD, Medical Doctor
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 52506
Experience:  Medical Doctor Trained at a Top Academic Institution
55099014
Type Your Medical Question Here...
Dr. Phil, MD is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Dr. Love, You know how you told me that the FSH moves more

Customer Question

Dr. Love,You know how you told me that the FSH moves more than the estradiol. Well do you think it's still true if it isn't estradiol but some kind of estrogen that comes from phytoestrogens in red wine. In other words--those graphs moved down about 12.5% for the FSH. Am I safe in assuming that the phytoestrogens only increased the estrogen level by 5-7 percent?
Submitted: 9 months ago.
Category: Medical
Expert:  Dr. Phil, MD replied 9 months ago.

can I help?

Customer: replied 9 months ago.
if you know the answer! :)
Customer: replied 9 months ago.
Dr. Phil?
Expert:  Dr. Phil, MD replied 9 months ago.

I'm here

Expert:  Dr. Phil, MD replied 9 months ago.

Thanks for this question.

Please don't forget a positive rating. I appreciate it. :)

If you have more questions, just reply.