How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr Basu Your Own Question
Dr Basu
Dr Basu, Experienced Specialist
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 28502
Experience:  MD
23744323
Type Your Medical Question Here...
Dr Basu is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds


, I have a question about pregnancy
, i was

Customer Question

hi
JA: Hello. How can we help?
Customer: I have a question about pregnancy
JA: OK. The Doctor will need to help you with this. Please give me a bit more information, so the Doctor can help you best.
Customer: i was fooling around with my girlfriend and then touched her vagina. I might have had precum on my hand and i am wondering the risk of pregnancy
JA: Is there anything else the Doctor should be aware of?
Customer: i did not figure inside of her vagina just on the outside any around the clit but she was wet
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Medical
Expert:  Dr Basu replied 1 year ago.

Hi there,
This is Dr Basu, experienced Internal Medicine Specialist.
I am here to address your concerns and provide great service.

Precum does not have enough sperm.

That will not reach uterus to cause fertilization.

Hence there is no risk of pregnancy.

Do not worry.
Best wishes,
It was my pleasure to help you today.
Please bookmark my profile for fast, reliable authentic answers!
This is the link to my profile:
http://www.justanswer.com/medical/expert-mysticdoc/