How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Family Physician Your Own Question
Family Physician
Family Physician, Doctor
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 2592
Experience:  Emergency Medicine and Family Practice for over 26 years
1304720
Type Your Medical Question Here...
Family Physician is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

7 Months red scrotum syndrum
, 7 months now being

Customer Question

Customer: 7 Months red scrotum syndrum
JA: Thanks. Can you give me any more details about your issue?
Customer: 7 months now being treated for diabetes, and about then red scrotum started, I am using doxicyline, and Eleton Cream, was originally treated for fungus creams and titactin, I think this proceedure damaged my blood vessels in the skin and won't go away now
Submitted: 11 months ago.
Category: Medical
Expert:  Ken replied 11 months ago.

Hello,

I am Dr Ken and I will be helping you today.

Do you have associated symptoms like swelling/ fever or pain? Were any investigations obtained to see for the cause?

Related Medical Questions