How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr Basu Your Own Question
Dr Basu
Dr Basu, Experienced Specialist
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 28194
Experience:  MD
23744323
Type Your Medical Question Here...
Dr Basu is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I asked you a question a few days ago I would like to add a

Customer Question

I asked you a question a few days ago I would like to add a few more things that have happened in a few days.My spine hurts and aches at times.I have soft tissue right where kidney is and it hurts at times and also tingles and fells numb.I hope you can
help me as I am worried about cancer.
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Medical
Expert:  Dr Basu replied 1 year ago.

Hi there,

This is Dr Basu, experienced Internal Medicine Specialist.

I am here to address your concerns and provide great service.

Pain can be due to the spine arhritis and paraspinal muscle spasm related.

Daily hard work, sleeping position and long sitting can all cause muscle stiffness and resultant pain.

Cancer is very unlikely without any visible blood in urine, or weight loss, palpable lymph nodes.

Did you have any kidney scan and blood work yet?

Also did you have any urine test?

Best wishes,

It was my pleasure to help you today.


Please bookmark my profile for asking further questions!

This is the link to my profile:

http://www.justanswer.com/medical/expert-mysticdoc/

Expert:  Dr Basu replied 1 year ago.

Hi there,

This is Dr Basu, experienced Internal Medicine Specialist.

I am here to address your concerns and provide great service.

Yes they can be expected from your herpes experience.

L lysine itself can lower blood sugar level by the way.

Instead of sugar, you can try complex carbs like oatmeal, fruits, vegetables as a way to boost your blood sugar level.

Nothing serious and you should see gradual improvement over time.

Best wishes,

It was my pleasure to help you today.


Please bookmark my profile for asking further questions!

This is the link to my profile:

http://www.justanswer.com/medical/expert-mysticdoc/

Related Medical Questions