How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Anthony Bray, MD Your Own Question
Anthony Bray, MD
Anthony Bray, MD, Doctor
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 10337
Experience:  14 years experience in the field of Family Practice
13781349
Type Your Medical Question Here...
Anthony Bray, MD is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

What will be ok to put on or take dermatitis after

Customer Question

what will be ok to put on or take for the dermatitis after confirmation of pregnancy?
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Medical
Expert:  Anthony Bray, MD replied 1 year ago.

Hello again,

I would be comfortable in using the antihistamines in pregnancy > those are very safe..

I would be more hesitant to use oral steroids..

Topicals in limited applicationadn time would not be as bad in potential ..

I hope that this is helpful. let me know if you have further questions. Best Regards,

Anthony Bray MD

Related Medical Questions