How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. Abid Your Own Question
Dr. Abid
Dr. Abid, Doctor
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 5962
Experience:  MBBS, FCPS(R)
16766337
Type Your Medical Question Here...
Dr. Abid is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I have RLS I was prescribed carbidopa/levodop, I have been

Customer Question

i have RLS I was prescribed carbidopa/levodop, I have been on this for several years. Question is that my life style has changed some , I'm a widower and I have met some one and I'm having trouble with the erection dept., I went to Mex. and bought Cialis , also bought on line a herbal male helper. Both of these play havoc on my RLS problem. What do you think?
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Medical
Expert:  Dr. Abid replied 1 year ago.

Hi there ...

If cause of Restless leg syndrome is poor blood flow to legs , than as Cialis dilates blood vessels and improve circulation , this could be possibility .

So I will suggest you to rule out the possibility of peripheral arterial disease being reason of RLS .

Regards ***** ***** luck .

Please leave positive feedback for me .

Thanks.