How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Anthony Bray, MD Your Own Question
Anthony Bray, MD
Anthony Bray, MD, Doctor
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 10337
Experience:  14 years experience in the field of Family Practice
13781349
Type Your Medical Question Here...
Anthony Bray, MD is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I felt 10 day ago and my albow went in to my right breast

Customer Question

I felt 10 day ago and my albow went in to my right breast there were a yellow spot that seemto be fadeing it seem when I was in the shower I felt something but when I get out of the shower I feel nothing
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Medical
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Expert:  Anthony Bray, MD replied 1 year ago.

Hello!

You saw a yellow spot on the breast and that seemed to be fading? It sounds like the last stage of a bruise clearing up to me. When was last mammogram? When was last physical to include doctor's exam of breasts? It sounds more routine so far and minimal concern here as to any worry as to breast cancer. I would advise simple routine follow up such as a complete physical if you are due for that. If you feel nothing now of breast and the questionable spot of yellow color has faded then it sounds more of a fading bruise to me and nothing more ....

I hope that this is helpful for you.Phone call service is fine if that would be helpful. I will add an offer for that following this response. If my response has been helpful and to your satisfaction then please remember to leave positive feedback.Thank you and Best Regards,

Anthony Bray MD

Related Medical Questions