How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. Phil, MD Your Own Question
Dr. Phil, MD
Dr. Phil, MD, Medical Doctor
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 52514
Experience:  Medical Doctor Trained at a Top Academic Institution
55099014
Type Your Medical Question Here...
Dr. Phil, MD is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

01 September 2015 09:18 Could my double dosing (morning and

Customer Question

01 September 2015 09:18 Could my double dosing (morning and night) amiridex, amolodipine, synthroid cause any serious problems. I woke up with vertigo this morning after mistakenly taking the medications a second time last night . Thanks. ELL
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Medical
Expert:  Dr. Phil, MD replied 1 year ago.

No it wouldn't cause anything serious.

Expert:  Dr. Phil, MD replied 1 year ago.

please don't forget a positive rating. I appreciate it. If you have more questions, just reply