How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask DrHoellering Your Own Question
DrHoellering
DrHoellering, Doctor
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 22328
Experience:  Doctor of internal and general medicine self employed
61885400
Type Your Medical Question Here...
DrHoellering is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Can you taek clindymicain and bactrim togheter. I have one

Customer Question

can you taek clindymicain and bactrim togheter.
I have one for tooth infection adn one was for a cut on hand that needed stiches
also I take zertech for allergey and motrin
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Medical
Expert:  DrHoellering replied 1 year ago.
Hi there,
I am Dr. Hoellering and pleased to help you
Please don't do that.Clindamycin is good enough for both, and it is absolutely not necessary to take two antibiotics.
I wish you a quick recovery!
Expert:  DrHoellering replied 1 year ago.
I hope you are feeling well.
You have read my answer but did not push a positive feedback button for me yet. Is there any question left? Feel free to ask!

Related Medical Questions