How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. D. Love Your Own Question
Dr. D. Love
Dr. D. Love, Doctor
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 17842
Experience:  Family Physician for 10 years; Hospital Medical Director for 10 years.
21597572
Type Your Medical Question Here...
Dr. D. Love is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

My name is ***** ***** i would like to ask you some questions regarding

Customer Question

My name is ***** ***** i would like to ask you some questions regarding my health.ūüėä
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Medical
Expert:  Dr. D. Love replied 1 year ago.
Hello from JustAnswer.Please ask your questions.Could you give more details of your symptoms?
Expert:  Dr. D. Love replied 1 year ago.
I have not heard back from my request for further information. It is still unclear about what symptoms you are having that are similar to IBS, but I can address issues of possible pregnancy. If you engaged in a sex act that involved penetration of the penis into the vagina, then it is possible to get pregnant. There can be release of pre-ejaculate fluid during penetration before ejaculation occurs. The likelihood of pregnancy from pre-ejaculate fluid is far less than the likelihood of pregnancy from ejaculation, but it is not zero. However, there is no reason to be concerned about possible pregnancy until you miss a period. Since you say that your periods have been regular, there is no reason to be concerned about the possibility of pregnancy.