How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. Abid Your Own Question
Dr. Abid
Dr. Abid, Doctor
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 5983
Experience:  MBBS, FCPS(R)
16766337
Type Your Medical Question Here...
Dr. Abid is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Is there an Std that cab show symptoms within 4 days? I am

Customer Question

Is there an Std that cab show symptoms within 4 days? I am having slight vaginal tingling. I'm also feverish with insomnia and abdominal cramping.
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Medical
Expert:  Dr. Abid replied 1 year ago.
Hi there ...There are few STD that can show symptoms early like Genital Herpes that can present with itching , burning , tingling in genital areas .In your case insomnia , mild fever and abdominal cramping could be because of viral infection .I will suggest you to have Blood CBC along with Urine RE Test to properly diagnose issue .Regards ***** ***** luck .Please leave positive feedback for me .Thanks .