How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr Basu Your Own Question
Dr Basu
Dr Basu, Experienced Specialist
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 28194
Experience:  MD
23744323
Type Your Medical Question Here...
Dr Basu is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I dont know if you see previous post in regards ***** *****

Customer Question

I dont know if you see previous post in regards ***** ***** history during these questions all i know Is I am not my self anymore the pain is overwhelming between my breast when i try to do any thing ...my husbands says it might be scar tissue again (twice
removed for fusing To other internal organs) It just feel the same
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Medical
Expert:  Dr Basu replied 1 year ago.
Hi there,
That can be from the esophagitis or inflammation of the esophagus.
Also nerve irritation can cause similar pain which can respond to the trigger point injections.
A pain specialist should be consulted with.