How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. D. Love Your Own Question
Dr. D. Love
Dr. D. Love, Doctor
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 17853
Experience:  Family Physician for 10 years; Hospital Medical Director for 10 years.
21597572
Type Your Medical Question Here...
Dr. D. Love is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Its not like a pvc though. i dont even feel it in my chest

This answer was rated:

Its not like a pvc though. i dont even feel it in my chest and there isn't a timing difference in my pulse like its a normal pulse with random hard beats but in a normal like rhythm
This still is nothing worrisome. It still may be a PVC, but if it is a normal heart beat or two that is stronger, it still is not worrisome. It could be related to altered filling of the heart related to breathing. But there is no worrisome rhythm that will present with this pattern.

It is definitely NOT A fib, in which the heart rhythm would be very irregular or racing so fast that you cannot detect the irregularity, or V fib, in which there would be no or minimal pulse at all. There is absolutely no reason for you to be worried about A fib or V fib.

Dr. D. Love and 8 other Medical Specialists are ready to help you