How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Family Physician Your Own Question
Family Physician
Family Physician, Doctor
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 12816
Experience:  Emergency Medicine and Family Practice for over 26 years
Type Your Medical Question Here...
Family Physician is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Hi Doctors, I met a girl a few days ago in a club and we then

This answer was rated:

Hi Doctors, I met a girl a few days ago in a club and we then went to a hotel.

We talked a lot and we had some kind of games. Basically, we made mutual masturbation.
She was touching my penis and with another hand touched her vagina.
I dont remember her touching my penis with the hand that she touched her vagina.

I then eyaculated in her tits and then she got a quick wash in the shower.

Is there any risk by this kind of mutual masturbation to get HIV even if in her hands there were some small vaginal fluids and then touched my penis?
The risk from this type of contact is VERY VERY small. I try to avoid two words in medicine; "always" and "never", but the risk of HIV transmission with this contact would be as close to zero as possible.

Family Physician and 5 other Medical Specialists are ready to help you
Customer: replied 3 years ago.
Thanks doc, so I should stay calm and don't worry about this? I made yesterday a quick HIV test on a lab and got negative (25 days from incident).
Should I retest in the future or forget about this.
I'm asking because I have a wife and don't want to put her in danger.
While the chance of transmission is VERY VERY small, repeating the test in 3 months from the exposure would be reasonable in order provide you further reassurance.

Related Medical Questions